Staff List 2018/19

Leadership Team

Principal

Mr James Jackson-Ware

Vice-Principal

Mrs Sharon McKee

Teaching Staff

Fiona Brown - Senior

Andrew Kerr - Senior

Jeanette Abbott

Peter Doherty

Breege Conlon

Paula Butler

Mark Butler

Teresa Cameron

Marice Cox

Orla Cox

Carol Cranston

Sean de Napir

Conor Doherty

Bernard Dooher

Esther Ferreira

Catherine Fitzpatrick

Joanne Fowler

Rory Hill

Bob Kerrigan

Mary Magee

Natalie Maguire

Barbara Mason

Francis McBrien

Johnny McKee

Ann McLoughlin

Tory McVeigh

Kathryn Morrow

Sean Murphy

Learning Assistants

Debbie Abbott

Sharon Benson

Eileen Boyle

Annette Bonner

Sonya Bratton

Nicola McFrederick

Linda Crawford

Debbie Dane

Hazel Fawcett

Majella Beacom

Claire Johnson

Lynn Johnson

Dearbhla Allen

Dette Lambe

Natalie Moore

Amanda McGale

Anna McGrail

Evelyn McGuinness

Joey Phillips

Oran Ralph

Mary Reihill

Caroline Reynolds

Antoinette Smith

Paul Soffe

Leanne Tierney

Caoimhin Walmsley

Wendy Ferguson

Office Staff

Helen Holleran

Zoe Deacon

- Executive Clerical Officer

- Senior Clerical Officer

Una McCarney

Mark Livingstone

Phyllis Maguire

Mark Allen

- Science Technician

- Technology Art/Design Technician

- Home Economics Technician

- Building Supervisor

Cleaning Staff

Rosaleen Rogers

Tom Doherty

Monika Zietek

Valerie Cuthbertson

Areas of Responsibility for 2018-19

Principal

James Jackson-Ware

Senior Leadership Team

Sharon McKee (VP)

Fiona Brown (ST) Responsible for Care and Welfare

Andrew Kerr (ST) Assessment / Raising Achievement

Leader For Year

Year 8

Year 9

Year 10

Year 11

Year 12

Year 13 +14

Marice Cox

Mark Butler

Sean Murphy

Victoria McVeigh

Natalie Maguire

Johnny McKee

Subject Leaders

Art & Design

English

Geography

Home Economics

LLW

Mathematics

Modern Languages

Music

Physical Education

Religious Education

Science

Technology

Drama

Johnny McKee

Paula Butler

Jeanette Abbott

Ann McLoughlin

Orla Cox

Kathryn Morrow

Mark Butler

Peter Doherty

Conor Doherty

Natalie Maguire

Rory Hill

Andrew Kerr

Tory McVeigh

Additional Areas of Responsibility

Health & Safety Co-ordinator

Careers/Education Guidance

Learning Support

Literacy Co-ordinator

Exam Officer GCSE

Exams Officer A Level

Events Co-ordinator / Teacher Tutor

Extended Schools Co-ordinator

Johnny McKee

Jeanette Abbott

Mary Magee

Tory McVeigh

Natalie Moore

Zoe Deacon

Sean Murphy

Teresa Cameron

ERNE

INTEGRATED
COLLEGE