top of page

Staff List

Leadership Team

Principal

Mr D McLaughlin

Vice-Principal

Mrs S McKee

Mrs F Brown & Mrs M Cox - Responsible for Care and Welfare

Mrs M Magee - Assessment / Records of Achievement / Reporting

Teaching Staff

English

Mrs P Butler

Mrs C Cranston (Temp. Lead)

Mr S Murphy

Miss H McGlone

Miss C Taylor

Mrs V McVeigh

Modern Languages

Mr M Butler

Mrs M Cox

Miss C Taylor

Mrs V McVeigh

Miss H McGlone

History

Mrs C Fitzpatrick

Mr R Thibodeau (Temp. Lead)

Mrs C Cranston

Miss C Taylor

Physical Education (PE)

Mr C Doherty

Miss L Conway

Mrs S McKee

Mr M Butler

Home Economics (HE)

Mrs A McLoughlin

Miss B Gallagher

Mrs P Maguire (Technician)

Drama

Mrs V McVeigh

Childcare

Miss C Taylor

Miss V Waterson

Mathematics

Mrs K Morrow

Mrs B Mason

Mr G Cornyn

Mr M Butler

Mrs F Brown

Mrs M Magee

Miss E Cooke

Science

Mr A Gannon

Miss E Cooke

Mrs G Turner

Miss L Conway

Ms U McCarney (Technician)

Geography

Mrs O Cox

Mrs S Pennell

Technology & Design (TD)

Mr B Dooher

Miss V Waterson

Mr M Livingstone (Technician)

Art & Design

Mr J McKee

Mrs B Conlon

Miss V Waterson

Mr M Livingstone (Technician)

Music

Mr P Doherty

Business Services

Mrs A McLoughlin

Information Technology (IT)

Mr G Cornyn

Mr N Emerson (Technician)

Learning For Life & Work (LLW)

Miss S Pennell

Mrs F Brown

Mrs M Magee

Moving Image Arts (MIA)

Mrs B Conlon

Religious Education (RE)

Mrs N Maguire

Miss C Taylor

Ms B Gallagher

Health & Social Care

Mrs A McLoughlin

Miss B Gallagher

Hospitality

Ms B Gallagher

Learning Support

Mrs T Cameron - SENCO

Learning Assistants

Mrs S Nesbit

Mr D Ravindranathan Nair

Mrs M Reihill

Mrs C Reynolds

Mrs A Smith

Mrs S Smyth

Mr P Soffe

Mr C Walmsley

Mrs L Ward

Mrs C Warnock

Mr P McCaffrey

Mrs C Deery

Mrs L Doherty

Miss H Fawcett

Miss E Gillen

Mr M Hopkins

Miss A McGale

Mrs E McGuinness

Mrs N Murphy

Miss L Kelly

Miss M Keys

Miss D Maguire

Mrs D Abbott

Mrs A Boyle

Mrs E Boyle

Miss H Corrigan

Mrs L Crawford

Miss C Johnston

Mr D McCaughey

Mrs N McFrederick

Mr D D'Arcy

Miss S Magwood

Building Supervisor

Mr W McFrederick

Office Staff

Mrs H Holleran - Executive Officer

Mrs E McAuley - Senior Clerical Officer

Mr C Walmsley - Senior Clerical Officer (Temp.)

Mr E McGinn - Finance & Administration Manager       

Mr N Emerson - Clerical Staff (Temp.)

Cleaning Staff

Mr F Hopkins

Mrs R Rogers

Mrs M Zietek

Mr M Hopkins

Miss P Maguire

Ms A Smith

Year Heads

Miss S Pennell - Year 8

Ms M Cox - Year 9

Mr M Butler - Year 10

Mr G Cornyn - Year 11 (Temp.)

Mr S Murphy - Year 11

Mrs O Cox - Year 12

Mr J McKee - Year 13 & 14

Additional 

Mr J McKee - Health & Safety Co-ordinator

Mr C Doherty (Temp.) - Examination Officer

Mrs C Fitzpatrick - Examination Officer

Mr S Murphy - Event Co-ordinator / Marketing Officer

ERNE

INTEGRATED
COLLEGE

bottom of page